The Holiday Ferret’s Privacy Policy

1. The Holiday Ferret. is committed to ensuring that Your privacy is protected. This Privacy Policy explains how The Holiday Ferret uses the information it collects about You.

When You visit this Website You may be asked to provide information about yourself such as your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, and details other details regarding your account. The Holiday Ferret. may also use aggregate information and statistics for the purposes of monitoring Website usage in order to help it develop this Website and its services ("Aggregate Data") for which this data will be held internally. This Aggregate Data will not include information that can be used to identify You.

The Holiday Ferret. may also wish to provide you with information about special features of this Website or any services The Holiday Ferret, thinks may be of interest to you. If you would like to receive this information, please send an e-mail to support@theholidayferret.com

2. How The Holiday Ferret protects your information.

The internet is not a secure medium. However, The Holiday Ferret. has put in place various security procedures to protect Your Personal Data. The Holiday Ferret's internal procedures cover the storage, access and disclosure of Your Personal Data.

3. Updating your details.

If any of the Personal Data that you have provided to The Holiday Ferret. changes, please let The Holiday Ferret. know the correct details by sending an e-mail to support@theholidayferret.com. Alternatively, you may contact The Holiday Ferret. using the details on the Contact page of this Website.

4. Your consent by providing your Personal Data.

You consent to the use of your Personal Data as set out in this Privacy Policy. The Data you submit to us is held internally according to the Data Protection Act 1998. If The Holiday Ferret. changes this Privacy Policy it will post the changes on this Website, and continued use of this Website will signify that you agree to any such changes.

5. Cookies.

By accessing this Website, you accept and agree that The Holiday Ferret., its affiliated companies or its service providers may send cookies (small pieces of data placed on Your hard disk drive when you access a website or a certain part of a website) to Your computer or other access device in order to personalise Your visit to this Website and/or to learn more about your use or browsing habits while visiting this Website. The cookie may be a persistent or single session cookie.